Breaking
CT
Unpeeled Kent Football · Division 2

Chatham Town

Isthmian Premier · Step 3 · weight ×1.2

Promotion spot
Form
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v Aveley · 0–1 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Dulwich Hamlet · 4–0 · Isthmian Premier.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Welling United · 3–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · A v Enfield Town · 0–4 · Isthmian Premier.
Last 4 in our feed · league & cup · oldest → newest
Chatham Town kit: Red shirt (Bauvill), white shorts, black socks with red trim
Red shirt (Bauvill), white shorts, black socks with red trim
Next upCHEat CheshuntSat 31 Oct · 15:00 · Isthmian Premier
1stPosition
29Kent pts
12Played
7-0-5W-D-L
26–16Goals
2.10Kent PPG
Square or story PNG · made on your device · form is only what’s in our feed

Fixtures 4

  1. Sat31 OctACHECheshuntIsthmian Premier15:00
  2. Sat7 NovHBHTBurgess Hill TownIsthmian Premier15:00
  3. Tue10 NovHLEALeatherheadIsthmian Premier19:45
  4. Sat14 NovAWHYAFC WhyteleafeIsthmian PremierUnconfirmed15:00

Results 4

  1. Tue27 OctAETEnfield TownIsthmian PremierSheetL0–4
  2. Sat24 OctHWUWelling UnitedIsthmian PremierSheetW3–2
  3. Tue20 OctADHDulwich HamletIsthmian PremierW4–0
  4. Sat17 OctAAVEAveleyIsthmian PremierL0–1

From the Kent Football Desk: results from the last two weeks, fixtures for the next three. Unconfirmed = one source so far. W/D/L is the score after the match (penalty shoot-outs shown as a note).

Latest news

League table

Isthmian League Premier Division

As of 28 Oct 2026, 10:28 GMT
Official table: Isthmian League (official) ↗

Isthmian League Premier Division table, as of 28 Oct 2026, 10:28 GMT
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Enfield Town1310123716+2131
2Welling United1410042715+1230
3Lewes138232014+626
4Eastbourne Borough128132312+1125
5Dartford138051917+224
6Ramsgate137152917+1222
7Carshalton Athletic157172328-522
8Chatham Town137062620+621
9Dulwich Hamlet146352322+121
10St Albans City106222114+720
11Burgess Hill Town135532420+420
12Wingate & Finchley126242423+120
13Brentwood Town125072221+115
14Leatherhead114341818015
15AFC Whyteleafe144372225-315
16Cheshunt143651422-815
17Aveley134272021-114
18Maldon & Tiptree1642102038-1814
19Cray Wanderers93331914+512
20Three Bridges132382336-139
21Stanway Rovers1321101232-207
22Whitehawk1413101334-216

The real Isthmian League Premier Division table, copied from the league’s own official site. Separate from the Unpeeled Kent Football table below.

Unpeeled Division 2 table

Division 2 table
#ClubPWDLGDPPGFormLevelPts
1CTChatham TownIsthmian Premier12705+102.10
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v Aveley · 0–1 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Dulwich Hamlet · 4–0 · Isthmian Premier.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Welling United · 3–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · A v Enfield Town · 0–4 · Isthmian Premier.
Step 329
2AUAshford UnitedIsthmian South East12624+81.83
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v Herne Bay · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Peacehaven & Telscombe · 4–1 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · A v Herne Bay · 0–1 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Steyning Town · 2–0 · Isthmian South East.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · H v Broadbridge Heath · 1–2 · Isthmian South East.
Step 426
3HBHerne BayIsthmian South East1261501.74
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Ashford United · 0–1 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · H v Eastbourne Town · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Ashford United · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · A v Broadbridge Heath · 2–2 · Isthmian South East.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · H v Sittingbourne · 3–3 · Isthmian South East.
Step 424
4MARMargateIsthmian South East1464401.73
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v Hastings United · 2–2 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · H v Merstham · 0–5 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Sheppey United · 2–1 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · A v Crowborough Athletic · 3–3 · Isthmian South East.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · H v Faversham Town · 0–1 · Isthmian South East.
Step 424
5KENKenningtonSCEFL Premier10523+61.70
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v Tunbridge Wells · 1–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1 · Kennington win 5-3 on pens.
Step 524
6STSevenoaks TownIsthmian South East1253401.65
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Broadbridge Heath · 3–2 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Wed 21 Oct · H v AFC Croydon Athletic · 2–1 · Isthmian South East.
Step 423
7SUSheppey UnitedIsthmian South East11515+31.60
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v Broadbridge Heath · 1–1 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Steyning Town · 2–1 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · A v Margate · 1–2 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Horley Town · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · H v South Park (Reigate) · 1–2 · Isthmian South East · Unconfirmed: one source so far.
Step 422
8SITSittingbourneIsthmian South East14626-21.57
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Littlehampton Town · 0–5 · Velocity Cup R1.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · H v Faversham Town · 0–3 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Whitstable Town · 2–3 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · A v Cray Valley PM · 3–1 · Isthmian South East.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · A v Herne Bay · 3–3 · Isthmian South East.
Step 422
9PUPunjab UnitedIsthmian South East14536-51.41
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Crowborough Athletic · 3–1 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Cray Valley PM · 3–1 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Eastbourne Town · 4–0 · Isthmian South East.
Step 420
10DTDeal TownIsthmian South East11344-11.30
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v AFC Croydon Athletic · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Faversham Town · 2–4 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Hashtag United · 1–3 · FA Trophy R1.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · A v Steyning Town · 0–4 · Isthmian South East.
Step 418
PromotionRelegation

Real record as of 24 Oct 2026: official Isthmian Premier table (fetched 25 Oct 16:48 GMT) (from our results sheet). All Chatham Town games →