Breaking
DAR
Unpeeled Kent Football · Division 1

Dartford

Isthmian Premier · Step 3 · weight ×1.2

Mid-table
Form
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v AFC Whyteleafe · 1–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Brentwood Town · 0–3 · Isthmian Premier.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Three Bridges · 3–2 · FA Trophy R1.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Bromley · 4–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
Last 4 in our feed · league & cup · oldest → newest
Dartford kit: White & black halves
White & black halves
Next upAVEat AveleySat 31 Oct · 15:00 · Isthmian Premier
3rdPosition
31Kent pts
13Played
8-0-5W-D-L
19–17Goals
2.21Kent PPG
Square or story PNG · made on your device · form is only what’s in our feed

Fixtures 5

  1. Sat31 OctAAVEAveleyIsthmian Premier15:00
  2. Tue3 NovALEWLewesIsthmian Premier19:45
  3. Sat7 NovHEBEastbourne BoroughIsthmian Premier15:00
  4. Wed11 NovAWHYAFC WhyteleafeVelocity Cup R319:45
  5. Sat14 NovACHECheshuntIsthmian PremierUnconfirmed15:00

Results 4

  1. Tue27 OctHBROBromleyKent Senior CupW4–1
  2. Sat24 OctHTBThree BridgesFA Trophy R1SheetW3–2
  3. Tue20 OctABTBrentwood TownIsthmian PremierL0–3
  4. Sat17 OctAWHYAFC WhyteleafeIsthmian PremierL1–2

From the Kent Football Desk: results from the last two weeks, fixtures for the next three. Unconfirmed = one source so far. W/D/L is the score after the match (penalty shoot-outs shown as a note).

Latest news

League table

Isthmian League Premier Division

As of 28 Oct 2026, 10:28 GMT
Official table: Isthmian League (official) ↗

Isthmian League Premier Division table, as of 28 Oct 2026, 10:28 GMT
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Enfield Town1310123716+2131
2Welling United1410042715+1230
3Lewes138232014+626
4Eastbourne Borough128132312+1125
5Dartford138051917+224
6Ramsgate137152917+1222
7Carshalton Athletic157172328-522
8Chatham Town137062620+621
9Dulwich Hamlet146352322+121
10St Albans City106222114+720
11Burgess Hill Town135532420+420
12Wingate & Finchley126242423+120
13Brentwood Town125072221+115
14Leatherhead114341818015
15AFC Whyteleafe144372225-315
16Cheshunt143651422-815
17Aveley134272021-114
18Maldon & Tiptree1642102038-1814
19Cray Wanderers93331914+512
20Three Bridges132382336-139
21Stanway Rovers1321101232-207
22Whitehawk1413101334-216

The real Isthmian League Premier Division table, copied from the league’s own official site. Separate from the Unpeeled Kent Football table below.

Unpeeled Division 1 table

Division 1 table
#ClubPWDLGDPPGFormLevelPts
1EUEbbsfleet UnitedNational League South11740+202.96
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v AFC Totton · 5–0 · National League South.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · H v Weston-super-Mare · 6–1 · National League South.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Horsham · 2–2 · National League South.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Maidenhead United · 4–0 · National League South.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · A v Maidstone United · 3–1 · National League South.
Step 241
2MUMaidstone UnitedNational League South13823+92.60
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Maidenhead United · 2–1 · National League South.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Torquay United · 1–1 · National League South.
  3. Tue 27 Oct · H v Ebbsfleet United · 1–3 · National League South.
Step 236
3DARDartfordIsthmian Premier13805+22.21
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v AFC Whyteleafe · 1–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Brentwood Town · 0–3 · Isthmian Premier.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Three Bridges · 3–2 · FA Trophy R1.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Bromley · 4–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
Step 331
4WTWhitstable TownIsthmian South East12804+52.20
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Steyning Town · 1–4 · Velocity Cup R2.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v South Park (Reigate) · 2–1 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · A v Sittingbourne · 3–2 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Peacehaven & Telscombe · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
Step 431
5TATonbridge AngelsNational League South13634+102.10
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Hemel Hempstead Town · 1–0 · National League South.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Charlton Athletic U21 · 2–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Chelmsford City · 3–3 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Folkestone Invicta · 2–0 · National League South.
Step 229
6DADover AthleticNational League South12543+12.06
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Dorking Wanderers · 3–2 · FA Cup Q4.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Folkestone Invicta · 1–3 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Salisbury · 1–1 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Chelmsford City · 0–1 · National League South.
Step 229
7RAMRamsgateIsthmian Premier13715+122.03
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Wingate & Finchley · 0–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Stanway Rovers · 2–0 · Isthmian Premier.
Step 328
8FTFaversham TownIsthmian South East12642+92.02
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Cray Valley PM · 1–1 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Sittingbourne · 3–0 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · A v Deal Town · 4–2 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Newmarket Town · 0–1 · FA Trophy R1.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · A v Margate · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
Step 428
9GILGillinghamEFL League Two1345401.96
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v Brighton U21 · 4–3 · EFL Trophy Group.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Accrington Stanley · 1–3 · League Two.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Port Vale · 1–1 · League Two.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Grimsby Town · 1–4 · League Two.
Lge 227
10FIFolkestone InvictaNational League South13544+61.90
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v AFC Totton · 2–1 · National League South.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Dover Athletic · 3–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Farnborough · 2–0 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · A v Tonbridge Angels · 0–2 · National League South.
Step 227
Kent championsRunners-upRelegation

Real record as of 24 Oct 2026: official Isthmian Premier table (fetched 25 Oct 16:48 GMT) (from our results sheet). All Dartford games →