Breaking
DA
Unpeeled Kent Football · Division 1

Dover Athletic

National League South · Step 2 · weight ×1.3

Mid-table
Form
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Dorking Wanderers · 3–2 · FA Cup Q4.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Folkestone Invicta · 1–3 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Salisbury · 1–1 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Chelmsford City · 0–1 · National League South.
Last 4 in our feed · league & cup · oldest → newest
Dover Athletic kit: White / black
White / black
Next upFTv Farnham TownSat 31 Oct · 15:00 · National League South
6thPosition
29Kent pts
12Played
5-4-3W-D-L
19–18Goals
2.06Kent PPG
Square or story PNG · made on your device · form is only what’s in our feed

Fixtures 4

  1. Sat31 OctHFTFarnham TownNational League South15:00
  2. Sat7 NovHWEAWealdstoneFA Cup R115:00
  3. Sat7 NovATUTorquay UnitedNational League SouthUnconfirmed
  4. Tue10 NovAWHWalton & HershamNational League South · Elmbridge Xcel Sports Hub19:45

Results 4

  1. Tue27 OctHCCChelmsford CityNational League SouthSheetL0–1
  2. Sat24 OctASALSalisburyNational League SouthSheetD1–1
  3. Tue20 OctAFIFolkestone InvictaKent Senior CupKent derbyL1–3
  4. Sat17 OctHDWDorking WanderersFA Cup Q4W3–2

From the Kent Football Desk: results from the last two weeks, fixtures for the next three. Unconfirmed = one source so far. W/D/L is the score after the match (penalty shoot-outs shown as a note).

Latest news

League table

National League South

As of 28 Oct 2026, 10:28 GMT
Official table: The National League (official) ↗

National League South table, as of 28 Oct 2026, 10:28 GMT
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Ebbsfleet United12840297+2228
2Truro City138322412+1227
3Maidstone United148242417+726
4Salisbury13742239+1425
5Tonbridge Angels147342614+1224
6Farnham Town137242718+923
7Dagenham & Redbridge147251311+223
8Billericay Town126422716+1122
9Dorking Wanderers135622921+821
10Folkestone Invicta145452016+419
11Dover Athletic135441919019
12Horsham144731616019
13Chelmsford City123901811+718
14Weston-super-Mare125342017+318
15Torquay United134541917+217
16AFC Totton145181324-1116
17Hemel Hempstead Town143651417-315
18Maidenhead United143561419-514
19Farnborough124261019-914
20Braintree Town134182034-1413
21Chesham United133191830-1210
22Hampton & Richmond Borough132381632-169
23Walton & Hersham132291030-208
24Slough Town1411121437-234

The real National League South table, copied from the league’s own official site. Separate from the Unpeeled Kent Football table below.

Unpeeled Division 1 table

Division 1 table
#ClubPWDLGDPPGFormLevelPts
1EUEbbsfleet UnitedNational League South11740+202.96
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v AFC Totton · 5–0 · National League South.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · H v Weston-super-Mare · 6–1 · National League South.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Horsham · 2–2 · National League South.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Maidenhead United · 4–0 · National League South.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · A v Maidstone United · 3–1 · National League South.
Step 241
2MUMaidstone UnitedNational League South13823+92.60
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Maidenhead United · 2–1 · National League South.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Torquay United · 1–1 · National League South.
  3. Tue 27 Oct · H v Ebbsfleet United · 1–3 · National League South.
Step 236
3DARDartfordIsthmian Premier13805+22.21
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v AFC Whyteleafe · 1–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Brentwood Town · 0–3 · Isthmian Premier.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Three Bridges · 3–2 · FA Trophy R1.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Bromley · 4–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
Step 331
4WTWhitstable TownIsthmian South East12804+52.20
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Steyning Town · 1–4 · Velocity Cup R2.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v South Park (Reigate) · 2–1 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · A v Sittingbourne · 3–2 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Peacehaven & Telscombe · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
Step 431
5TATonbridge AngelsNational League South13634+102.10
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Hemel Hempstead Town · 1–0 · National League South.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Charlton Athletic U21 · 2–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Chelmsford City · 3–3 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Folkestone Invicta · 2–0 · National League South.
Step 229
6DADover AthleticNational League South12543+12.06
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Dorking Wanderers · 3–2 · FA Cup Q4.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Folkestone Invicta · 1–3 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Salisbury · 1–1 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Chelmsford City · 0–1 · National League South.
Step 229
7RAMRamsgateIsthmian Premier13715+122.03
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Wingate & Finchley · 0–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Stanway Rovers · 2–0 · Isthmian Premier.
Step 328
8FTFaversham TownIsthmian South East12642+92.02
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Cray Valley PM · 1–1 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Sittingbourne · 3–0 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · A v Deal Town · 4–2 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Newmarket Town · 0–1 · FA Trophy R1.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · A v Margate · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
Step 428
9GILGillinghamEFL League Two1345401.96
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v Brighton U21 · 4–3 · EFL Trophy Group.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Accrington Stanley · 1–3 · League Two.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Port Vale · 1–1 · League Two.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Grimsby Town · 1–4 · League Two.
Lge 227
10FIFolkestone InvictaNational League South13544+61.90
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v AFC Totton · 2–1 · National League South.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Dover Athletic · 3–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Farnborough · 2–0 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · A v Tonbridge Angels · 0–2 · National League South.
Step 227
Kent championsRunners-upRelegation

Real record as of 24 Oct 2026: official National League South table (fetched 25 Oct 16:48 GMT) (from our results sheet). All Dover Athletic games →