Breaking
GIL
Unpeeled Kent Football · Division 1

Gillingham

EFL League Two · League Two · weight ×1.5

Relegation zone
Form
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v Brighton U21 · 4–3 · EFL Trophy Group.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Accrington Stanley · 1–3 · League Two.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Port Vale · 1–1 · League Two.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Grimsby Town · 1–4 · League Two.
Last 4 in our feed · league & cup · oldest → newest
Gillingham kit: Blue / white
Blue / white
Next upSTat Shrewsbury TownSat 31 Oct · 15:00 · League Two
9thPosition
27Kent pts
13Played
4-5-4W-D-L
18–18Goals
1.96Kent PPG
Square or story PNG · made on your device · form is only what’s in our feed

Fixtures 4

  1. Sat31 OctASTShrewsbury TownLeague Two15:00
  2. Sat7 NovHBARBarrowFA Cup R115:00
  3. Tue10 NovANTNorthampton TownEFL Trophy Group19:00
  4. Sat14 NovACUColchester UnitedLeague TwoUnconfirmed15:00

Results 4

  1. Sat24 OctHGTGrimsby TownLeague TwoSheetL1–4
  2. Tue20 OctHPVPort ValeLeague TwoD1–1
  3. Sat17 OctAASAccrington StanleyLeague TwoL1–3
  4. Tue13 OctHBUBrighton U21EFL Trophy GroupW4–3

From the Kent Football Desk: results from the last two weeks, fixtures for the next three. Unconfirmed = one source so far. W/D/L is the score after the match (penalty shoot-outs shown as a note).

Latest news

League table

EFL League Two

As of 28 Oct 2026, 10:28 GMT
Official table: EFL (official) ↗

EFL League Two table, as of 28 Oct 2026, 10:28 GMT
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salford City139132314+928
2Barnet127412717+1025
3Cheltenham Town136342222021
4Crewe Alexandra135621616021
5York City135532216+620
6Walsall124711811+719
7Chesterfield135442317+619
8Exeter City13544107+319
9Accrington Stanley134632216+618
10Shrewsbury Town135351620-418
11Grimsby Town134541916+317
12Gillingham134541818017
13Tranmere Rovers133731616016
14Swindon Town134451316-316
15Bristol Rovers135171620-416
16Newport County133641616015
17Rochdale134361522-715
18Fleetwood Town133551517-214
19Northampton Town1134488013
20Oldham Athletic123361418-412
21Colchester United122641116-512
22Rotherham United132651723-612
23Port Vale11335612-612
24Crawley Town111371221-96

The real EFL League Two table, copied from the league’s own official site. Separate from the Unpeeled Kent Football table below.

Unpeeled Division 1 table

Division 1 table
#ClubPWDLGDPPGFormLevelPts
1EUEbbsfleet UnitedNational League South11740+202.96
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v AFC Totton · 5–0 · National League South.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · H v Weston-super-Mare · 6–1 · National League South.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Horsham · 2–2 · National League South.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Maidenhead United · 4–0 · National League South.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · A v Maidstone United · 3–1 · National League South.
Step 241
2MUMaidstone UnitedNational League South13823+92.60
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Maidenhead United · 2–1 · National League South.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Torquay United · 1–1 · National League South.
  3. Tue 27 Oct · H v Ebbsfleet United · 1–3 · National League South.
Step 236
3DARDartfordIsthmian Premier13805+22.21
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v AFC Whyteleafe · 1–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Brentwood Town · 0–3 · Isthmian Premier.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Three Bridges · 3–2 · FA Trophy R1.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Bromley · 4–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
Step 331
4WTWhitstable TownIsthmian South East12804+52.20
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Steyning Town · 1–4 · Velocity Cup R2.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v South Park (Reigate) · 2–1 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · A v Sittingbourne · 3–2 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Peacehaven & Telscombe · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
Step 431
5TATonbridge AngelsNational League South13634+102.10
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Hemel Hempstead Town · 1–0 · National League South.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Charlton Athletic U21 · 2–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Chelmsford City · 3–3 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Folkestone Invicta · 2–0 · National League South.
Step 229
6DADover AthleticNational League South12543+12.06
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Dorking Wanderers · 3–2 · FA Cup Q4.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Folkestone Invicta · 1–3 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Salisbury · 1–1 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Chelmsford City · 0–1 · National League South.
Step 229
7RAMRamsgateIsthmian Premier13715+122.03
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Wingate & Finchley · 0–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Stanway Rovers · 2–0 · Isthmian Premier.
Step 328
8FTFaversham TownIsthmian South East12642+92.02
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Cray Valley PM · 1–1 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Sittingbourne · 3–0 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · A v Deal Town · 4–2 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Newmarket Town · 0–1 · FA Trophy R1.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · A v Margate · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
Step 428
9GILGillinghamEFL League Two1345401.96
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v Brighton U21 · 4–3 · EFL Trophy Group.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Accrington Stanley · 1–3 · League Two.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Port Vale · 1–1 · League Two.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Grimsby Town · 1–4 · League Two.
Lge 227
10FIFolkestone InvictaNational League South13544+61.90
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v AFC Totton · 2–1 · National League South.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Dover Athletic · 3–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Farnborough · 2–0 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · A v Tonbridge Angels · 0–2 · National League South.
Step 227
Kent championsRunners-upRelegation

Real record as of 24 Oct 2026: official EFL League Two table (fetched 25 Oct 16:48 GMT) (from our results sheet). All Gillingham games →