Breaking
Confirmed: Dartford enter London Senior Cup — home to Hanwell Town in round oneReported: Fagan: traffic delay forced Maidstone XI change for Ebbsfleet derbyReported: Wright dedicates derby win to the fans as Ebbsfleet stay unbeaten in 12Confirmed: NLS after Tuesday: Ebbsfleet top, Maidstone third, Tonbridge into play-off placesConfirmed: Dartford into Kent Senior Cup QF — Day dual-reg goal, Brooke debut, Tennent returnsConfirmed: Ashford United lose 1-2 at home to Broadbridge HeathBreaking: Dexter Peter snatches late point as Herne Bay and Sittingbourne draw 3-3Breaking: Ebbsfleet go top after 3-1 Kent derby win at MaidstoneConfirmed: Kent borders Bromley lose 4-1 at MK Dons in League OneConfirmed: Sheppey United beaten 1-2 at home by South ParkConfirmed: Dartford enter London Senior Cup — home to Hanwell Town in round oneReported: Fagan: traffic delay forced Maidstone XI change for Ebbsfleet derbyReported: Wright dedicates derby win to the fans as Ebbsfleet stay unbeaten in 12Confirmed: NLS after Tuesday: Ebbsfleet top, Maidstone third, Tonbridge into play-off placesConfirmed: Dartford into Kent Senior Cup QF — Day dual-reg goal, Brooke debut, Tennent returnsConfirmed: Ashford United lose 1-2 at home to Broadbridge HeathBreaking: Dexter Peter snatches late point as Herne Bay and Sittingbourne draw 3-3Breaking: Ebbsfleet go top after 3-1 Kent derby win at MaidstoneConfirmed: Kent borders Bromley lose 4-1 at MK Dons in League OneConfirmed: Sheppey United beaten 1-2 at home by South Park
HB
Unpeeled Kent Football · Division 3

Hollands & Blair

SCEFL Premier · Step 5 · weight ×1

Promotion spot
Form
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Fisher · 0–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · H v SE Dons · 2–1 · SCEFL Premier.
Last 2 in our feed · league & cup · oldest → newest
Hollands & Blair kit: Red
Red
Next upSMv Staplehurst MonarchsTue 3 Nov · 19:45 · SCEFL Challenge Cup R2
2ndPosition
29Kent pts
11Played
7-2-2W-D-L
17–10Goals
2.09Kent PPG
Square or story PNG · made on your device · form is only what’s in our feed

Fixtures 3

  1. Tue3 NovHSMStaplehurst MonarchsSCEFL Challenge Cup R2Kent derby19:45
  2. Sat7 NovAGBAFC Greenwich BoroughSCEFL Premier15:00
  3. Sat14 NovHCGChislehurst GlebeSCEFL PremierUnconfirmed15:00

Results 2

  1. Sat24 OctHSDSE DonsSCEFL PremierW2–1
  2. Sat17 OctHFISFisherKent Senior Trophy R1L0–1

From the Kent Football Desk: results from the last two weeks, fixtures for the next three. Unconfirmed = one source so far. W/D/L is the score after the match (penalty shoot-outs shown as a note).

Latest news

League table

SCEFL Premier Division

As of 28 Oct 2026, 12:15 GMT
Official table: SCEFL (official site) ↗

SCEFL Premier Division table, as of 28 Oct 2026, 12:15 GMT
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Fisher128223824+1426
2Hollands & Blair117221710+723
3Phoenix Sports126152820+819
4Bearsted106132114+719
5Faversham Strike Force125342522+318
6Kennington105232014+617
7AFC Greenwich Borough95221512+317
8Sutton Athletic105142216+616
9Rusthall105051916+315
10Larkfield & New Hythe124351623-715
11Petts Wood & Holmesdale104242424014
12Snodland Town113531616014
13Chislehurst Glebe114161723-613
14Corinthian93331919012
15SE Dons73132011+910
16Tunbridge Wells112362027-79
17Beckenham Town122281029-198
18Erith & Belvedere1110101239-273

The real SCEFL Premier Division table, copied from the league’s own official site. Separate from the Unpeeled Kent Football table below.

Movement

No confirmed moves for Hollands & Blair on the board yet — Kent movement →.

Past positions 10

Higher on the chart = higher in the English pyramid (league step + finishing place). Tap or hover a point for the division.

Past league positions (pyramid)SCEFLSCEFL114–1516–1718–1922–2324–2525–26

Completed league seasons only. 2019–20 and 2020–21 were abandoned (Covid) and are omitted. 2026–27 SCEFL Premier Division is in progress.

Club history

Hollands & Blair rose quickly through the Kent County League after joining in 2004–05 — Division Two East, Division One East and two Premier titles (2008–09, 2010–11) — then became a Kent Invicta force with back-to-back championships in 2013–14 and 2014–15.

A 2015–16 move into the Southern Counties East League brought an immediate runners-up finish, followed by two near-relegation seasons before a steadier Premier spell.

Seventeenth in 2024–25 then seventh in 2025–26 leave Blair at Star Meadow for SCEFL Premier in 2026–27.

Honours

  • Kent Invicta League champions · 2013–14, 2014–15
  • Kent County League champions · 2008–09, 2010–11
  • Southern Counties East League runners-up · 2015–16
  • Kent Invicta League runners-up · 2012–13
  • Kent County League runners-up · 2009–10

Sources: Football Club History Database ↗ · Wikipedia — Hollands & Blair F.C. ↗

Unpeeled Division 3 table

Division 3 table
#ClubPWDLGDPPGFormLevelPts
1HTHythe TownSCEFL Division 18710+132.48
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Chislehurst Glebe · 3–2 · Kent Senior Trophy.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Lordswood · 7–3 · SCEFL Division 1.
Step 635
2HBHollands & BlairSCEFL Premier11722+72.09
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Fisher · 0–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · H v SE Dons · 2–1 · SCEFL Premier.
Step 529
3RURochester UnitedSCEFL Division 113913+71.94
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Staplehurst Monarchs · 4–2 · SCEFL Division 1.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · H v Petts Wood & Holmesdale · 2–2 · Kent Senior Trophy R1 · Rochester United win 4-2 on pens.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Banstead Athletic · 2–0 · SCEFL Division 1.
Step 627
4BEABearstedSCEFL Premier10613+71.90
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v Staplehurst Monarchs · 0–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · H v Tunbridge Wells · 2–1 · SCEFL Premier.
Step 527
5LORLordswoodSCEFL Division 111713+191.80
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Stansfeld · 2–9 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · H v Hythe Town · 3–7 · SCEFL Division 1.
Step 625
6SASutton AthleticSCEFL Premier10514+61.60
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v AFC Greenwich Borough · 3–0 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
Step 522
7RUSRusthallSCEFL Premier10505+31.50
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Phoenix Sports · 1–5 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v AFC Greenwich Borough · 2–3 · SCEFL Premier.
Step 521
8FSFFaversham Strike ForceSCEFL Premier12534+31.50
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v Snodland Town · 1–2 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Erith & Belvedere · 4–0 · SCEFL Premier.
Step 521
9CORCorinthianSCEFL Premier933301.33
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v Beckenham Town · 1–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1 · Corinthian win 7-6 on pens.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · H v Phoenix Sports · 1–5 · SCEFL Premier.
Step 519
10STSnodland TownSCEFL Premier1135301.27
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Faversham Strike Force · 2–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Petts Wood & Holmesdale · 1–3 · SCEFL Premier.
Step 518
PromotionRelegation

Real record as of 24 Oct 2026: official SCEFL Premier table (fetched 25 Oct 16:48 GMT) (from our results sheet). All Hollands & Blair games →