Breaking
KEN
Unpeeled Kent Football · Division 2

Kennington

SCEFL Premier · Step 5 · weight ×1

Mid-table
Form
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v Tunbridge Wells · 1–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1 · Kennington win 5-3 on pens.
Last 1 in our feed · league & cup · oldest → newest
Kennington kit: Amber & black
Amber & black
Next upSSv Sheppey SportsWed 4 Nov · 19:45 · SCEFL Challenge Cup R2
5thPosition
24Kent pts
10Played
5-2-3W-D-L
20–14Goals
1.70Kent PPG
Square or story PNG · made on your device · form is only what’s in our feed

Fixtures 3

  1. Wed4 NovHSSSheppey SportsSCEFL Challenge Cup R2Kent derby19:45
  2. Sat7 NovAPSPhoenix SportsSCEFL Premier15:00
  3. Sat14 NovHEBErith & BelvedereSCEFL PremierUnconfirmed15:00

Results 1

  1. Sat17 OctATWTunbridge WellsKent Senior Trophy R1 · Kennington win 5-3 on pensKent derbyD1–1

From the Kent Football Desk: results from the last two weeks, fixtures for the next three. Unconfirmed = one source so far. W/D/L is the score after the match (penalty shoot-outs shown as a note).

Latest news

League table

SCEFL Premier Division

As of 28 Oct 2026, 10:28 GMT
Official table: SCEFL (official site) ↗

SCEFL Premier Division table, as of 28 Oct 2026, 10:28 GMT
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Fisher128223824+1426
2Hollands & Blair117221710+723
3Phoenix Sports126152820+819
4Bearsted106132114+719
5Faversham Strike Force125342522+318
6Kennington105232014+617
7AFC Greenwich Borough95221512+317
8Sutton Athletic105142216+616
9Rusthall105051916+315
10Larkfield & New Hythe124351623-715
11Petts Wood & Holmesdale104242424014
12Snodland Town113531616014
13Chislehurst Glebe114161723-613
14Corinthian93331919012
15SE Dons73132011+910
16Tunbridge Wells112362027-79
17Beckenham Town122281029-198
18Erith & Belvedere1110101239-273

The real SCEFL Premier Division table, copied from the league’s own official site. Separate from the Unpeeled Kent Football table below.

Unpeeled Division 2 table

Division 2 table
#ClubPWDLGDPPGFormLevelPts
1CTChatham TownIsthmian Premier12705+102.10
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v Aveley · 0–1 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Dulwich Hamlet · 4–0 · Isthmian Premier.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Welling United · 3–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · A v Enfield Town · 0–4 · Isthmian Premier.
Step 329
2AUAshford UnitedIsthmian South East12624+81.83
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v Herne Bay · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Peacehaven & Telscombe · 4–1 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · A v Herne Bay · 0–1 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Steyning Town · 2–0 · Isthmian South East.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · H v Broadbridge Heath · 1–2 · Isthmian South East.
Step 426
3HBHerne BayIsthmian South East1261501.74
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Ashford United · 0–1 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · H v Eastbourne Town · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Ashford United · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · A v Broadbridge Heath · 2–2 · Isthmian South East.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · H v Sittingbourne · 3–3 · Isthmian South East.
Step 424
4MARMargateIsthmian South East1464401.73
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v Hastings United · 2–2 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · H v Merstham · 0–5 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Sheppey United · 2–1 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · A v Crowborough Athletic · 3–3 · Isthmian South East.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · H v Faversham Town · 0–1 · Isthmian South East.
Step 424
5KENKenningtonSCEFL Premier10523+61.70
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v Tunbridge Wells · 1–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1 · Kennington win 5-3 on pens.
Step 524
6STSevenoaks TownIsthmian South East1253401.65
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Broadbridge Heath · 3–2 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Wed 21 Oct · H v AFC Croydon Athletic · 2–1 · Isthmian South East.
Step 423
7SUSheppey UnitedIsthmian South East11515+31.60
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v Broadbridge Heath · 1–1 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Steyning Town · 2–1 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · A v Margate · 1–2 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Horley Town · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · H v South Park (Reigate) · 1–2 · Isthmian South East · Unconfirmed: one source so far.
Step 422
8SITSittingbourneIsthmian South East14626-21.57
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Littlehampton Town · 0–5 · Velocity Cup R1.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · H v Faversham Town · 0–3 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Whitstable Town · 2–3 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · A v Cray Valley PM · 3–1 · Isthmian South East.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · A v Herne Bay · 3–3 · Isthmian South East.
Step 422
9PUPunjab UnitedIsthmian South East14536-51.41
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Crowborough Athletic · 3–1 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Cray Valley PM · 3–1 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Eastbourne Town · 4–0 · Isthmian South East.
Step 420
10DTDeal TownIsthmian South East11344-11.30
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v AFC Croydon Athletic · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Faversham Town · 2–4 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Hashtag United · 1–3 · FA Trophy R1.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · A v Steyning Town · 0–4 · Isthmian South East.
Step 418
PromotionRelegation

Real record as of 24 Oct 2026: official SCEFL Premier table (fetched 25 Oct 16:48 GMT) (from our results sheet). All Kennington games →