Breaking
Confirmed: Dartford enter London Senior Cup — home to Hanwell Town in round oneReported: Fagan: traffic delay forced Maidstone XI change for Ebbsfleet derbyReported: Wright dedicates derby win to the fans as Ebbsfleet stay unbeaten in 12Confirmed: NLS after Tuesday: Ebbsfleet top, Maidstone third, Tonbridge into play-off placesConfirmed: Dartford into Kent Senior Cup QF — Day dual-reg goal, Brooke debut, Tennent returnsConfirmed: Ashford United lose 1-2 at home to Broadbridge HeathBreaking: Dexter Peter snatches late point as Herne Bay and Sittingbourne draw 3-3Breaking: Ebbsfleet go top after 3-1 Kent derby win at MaidstoneConfirmed: Kent borders Bromley lose 4-1 at MK Dons in League OneConfirmed: Sheppey United beaten 1-2 at home by South ParkConfirmed: Dartford enter London Senior Cup — home to Hanwell Town in round oneReported: Fagan: traffic delay forced Maidstone XI change for Ebbsfleet derbyReported: Wright dedicates derby win to the fans as Ebbsfleet stay unbeaten in 12Confirmed: NLS after Tuesday: Ebbsfleet top, Maidstone third, Tonbridge into play-off placesConfirmed: Dartford into Kent Senior Cup QF — Day dual-reg goal, Brooke debut, Tennent returnsConfirmed: Ashford United lose 1-2 at home to Broadbridge HeathBreaking: Dexter Peter snatches late point as Herne Bay and Sittingbourne draw 3-3Breaking: Ebbsfleet go top after 3-1 Kent derby win at MaidstoneConfirmed: Kent borders Bromley lose 4-1 at MK Dons in League OneConfirmed: Sheppey United beaten 1-2 at home by South Park
RAM
Unpeeled Kent Football · Division 1

Ramsgate

Isthmian Premier · Step 3 · weight ×1.2

Mid-table
Form
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Wingate & Finchley · 0–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Stanway Rovers · 2–0 · Isthmian Premier.
Last 2 in our feed · league & cup · oldest → newest
Ramsgate kit: Red
Red
Next upEBat Eastbourne BoroughSat 31 Oct · 15:00 · Isthmian Premier
7thPosition
28Kent pts
13Played
7-1-5W-D-L
29–17Goals
2.03Kent PPG
Square or story PNG · made on your device · form is only what’s in our feed

Fixtures 4

  1. Sat31 OctAEBEastbourne BoroughIsthmian Premier15:00
  2. Tue3 NovASUSheppey UnitedVelocity Cup R3Kent derby19:45
  3. Sat7 NovHAVEAveleyIsthmian Premier15:00
  4. Sat14 NovABTBrentwood TownIsthmian PremierUnconfirmed15:00

Results 2

  1. Tue20 OctHSRStanway RoversIsthmian PremierW2–0
  2. Tue13 OctAWFWingate & FinchleyIsthmian PremierL0–2

From the Kent Football Desk: results from the last two weeks, fixtures for the next three. Unconfirmed = one source so far. W/D/L is the score after the match (penalty shoot-outs shown as a note).

Latest news

League table

Isthmian League Premier Division

As of 28 Oct 2026, 12:15 GMT
Official table: Isthmian League (official) ↗

Isthmian League Premier Division table, as of 28 Oct 2026, 12:15 GMT
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Enfield Town1310123716+2131
2Welling United1410042715+1230
3Lewes138232014+626
4Eastbourne Borough128132312+1125
5Dartford138051917+224
6Ramsgate137152917+1222
7Carshalton Athletic157172328-522
8Chatham Town137062620+621
9Dulwich Hamlet146352322+121
10St Albans City106222114+720
11Burgess Hill Town135532420+420
12Wingate & Finchley126242423+120
13Brentwood Town125072221+115
14Leatherhead114341818015
15AFC Whyteleafe144372225-315
16Cheshunt143651422-815
17Aveley134272021-114
18Maldon & Tiptree1642102038-1814
19Cray Wanderers93331914+512
20Three Bridges132382336-139
21Stanway Rovers1321101232-207
22Whitehawk1413101334-216

The real Isthmian League Premier Division table, copied from the league’s own official site. Separate from the Unpeeled Kent Football table below.

Movement 1

Confirmed arrivals, departures and loans involving Ramsgate.

Club moves only. Full Kent movement board →

Past positions 10

Higher on the chart = higher in the English pyramid (league step + finishing place). Tap or hover a point for the division.

Past league positions (pyramid)ILPIL114–1516–1718–1922–2324–2525–26

Completed league seasons only. 2019–20 and 2020–21 were abandoned (Covid) and are omitted. 2026–27 Isthmian Premier is in progress.

Club history

Ramsgate’s senior club restarted after the war as Ramsgate Athletic at Southwood, becoming simply Ramsgate in 1972. Kent League years brought titles in 1998–99 and 2004–05 before a step into the Isthmian pyramid.

An Isthmian Division One title in 2005–06 lifted the Rams into the Premier; relegation later returned them to Division One South / South East, where consecutive runners-up finishes preceded the 2024–25 championship.

That title put Ramsgate back in the Isthmian Premier for 2025–26 — Thanet football still based at Southwood Stadium.

Honours

  • Isthmian League Division One South East champions · 2024–25
  • Isthmian League Division One South East runners-up · 2022–23, 2023–24
  • Isthmian League Division One champions · 2005–06
  • Kent League Premier champions · 1998–99, 2004–05
  • Kent League runners-up · 1996–97

Sources: Football Club History Database ↗ · Wikipedia — Ramsgate F.C. ↗ · Ramsgate FC — Club History ↗

Unpeeled Division 1 table

Division 1 table
#ClubPWDLGDPPGFormLevelPts
1EUEbbsfleet UnitedNational League South11740+202.96
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v AFC Totton · 5–0 · National League South.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · H v Weston-super-Mare · 6–1 · National League South.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Horsham · 2–2 · National League South.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Maidenhead United · 4–0 · National League South.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · A v Maidstone United · 3–1 · National League South.
Step 241
2MUMaidstone UnitedNational League South13823+92.60
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Maidenhead United · 2–1 · National League South.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Torquay United · 1–1 · National League South.
  3. Tue 27 Oct · H v Ebbsfleet United · 1–3 · National League South.
Step 236
3DARDartfordIsthmian Premier13805+22.21
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v AFC Whyteleafe · 1–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Brentwood Town · 0–3 · Isthmian Premier.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Three Bridges · 3–2 · FA Trophy R1.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Bromley · 4–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
Step 331
4WTWhitstable TownIsthmian South East12804+52.20
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Steyning Town · 1–4 · Velocity Cup R2.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v South Park (Reigate) · 2–1 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · A v Sittingbourne · 3–2 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Peacehaven & Telscombe · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
Step 431
5TATonbridge AngelsNational League South13634+102.10
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Hemel Hempstead Town · 1–0 · National League South.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Charlton Athletic U21 · 2–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Chelmsford City · 3–3 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Folkestone Invicta · 2–0 · National League South.
Step 229
6DADover AthleticNational League South12543+12.06
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Dorking Wanderers · 3–2 · FA Cup Q4.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Folkestone Invicta · 1–3 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Salisbury · 1–1 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Chelmsford City · 0–1 · National League South.
Step 229
7RAMRamsgateIsthmian Premier13715+122.03
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Wingate & Finchley · 0–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Stanway Rovers · 2–0 · Isthmian Premier.
Step 328
8FTFaversham TownIsthmian South East12642+92.02
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Cray Valley PM · 1–1 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Sittingbourne · 3–0 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · A v Deal Town · 4–2 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Newmarket Town · 0–1 · FA Trophy R1.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · A v Margate · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
Step 428
9GILGillinghamEFL League Two1345401.96
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v Brighton U21 · 4–3 · EFL Trophy Group.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Accrington Stanley · 1–3 · League Two.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Port Vale · 1–1 · League Two.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Grimsby Town · 1–4 · League Two.
Lge 227
10FIFolkestone InvictaNational League South13544+61.90
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v AFC Totton · 2–1 · National League South.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Dover Athletic · 3–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Farnborough · 2–0 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · A v Tonbridge Angels · 0–2 · National League South.
Step 227
Kent championsRunners-upRelegation

Real record as of 24 Oct 2026: official Isthmian Premier table (fetched 25 Oct 16:48 GMT) (from our results sheet). All Ramsgate games →