Breaking
Confirmed: Dartford enter London Senior Cup — home to Hanwell Town in round oneReported: Fagan: traffic delay forced Maidstone XI change for Ebbsfleet derbyReported: Wright dedicates derby win to the fans as Ebbsfleet stay unbeaten in 12Confirmed: NLS after Tuesday: Ebbsfleet top, Maidstone third, Tonbridge into play-off placesConfirmed: Dartford into Kent Senior Cup QF — Day dual-reg goal, Brooke debut, Tennent returnsConfirmed: Ashford United lose 1-2 at home to Broadbridge HeathBreaking: Dexter Peter snatches late point as Herne Bay and Sittingbourne draw 3-3Breaking: Ebbsfleet go top after 3-1 Kent derby win at MaidstoneConfirmed: Kent borders Bromley lose 4-1 at MK Dons in League OneConfirmed: Sheppey United beaten 1-2 at home by South ParkConfirmed: Dartford enter London Senior Cup — home to Hanwell Town in round oneReported: Fagan: traffic delay forced Maidstone XI change for Ebbsfleet derbyReported: Wright dedicates derby win to the fans as Ebbsfleet stay unbeaten in 12Confirmed: NLS after Tuesday: Ebbsfleet top, Maidstone third, Tonbridge into play-off placesConfirmed: Dartford into Kent Senior Cup QF — Day dual-reg goal, Brooke debut, Tennent returnsConfirmed: Ashford United lose 1-2 at home to Broadbridge HeathBreaking: Dexter Peter snatches late point as Herne Bay and Sittingbourne draw 3-3Breaking: Ebbsfleet go top after 3-1 Kent derby win at MaidstoneConfirmed: Kent borders Bromley lose 4-1 at MK Dons in League OneConfirmed: Sheppey United beaten 1-2 at home by South Park
ST
Unpeeled Kent Football · Division 3

Snodland Town

SCEFL Premier · Step 5 · weight ×1

Relegation zone
Form
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Faversham Strike Force · 2–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Petts Wood & Holmesdale · 1–3 · SCEFL Premier.
Last 2 in our feed · league & cup · oldest → newest
Snodland Town kit: Blue & yellow
Blue & yellow
Next upHUat Harefield UnitedSat 31 Oct · 15:00 · FA Vase R2
10thPosition
18Kent pts
11Played
3-5-3W-D-L
16–16Goals
1.27Kent PPG
Square or story PNG · made on your device · form is only what’s in our feed

Fixtures 4

  1. Sat31 OctAHUHarefield UnitedFA Vase R215:00
  2. Wed4 NovAHAHalls AthleticSCEFL Challenge Cup R2Kent derby19:45
  3. Sat7 NovHFISFisherSCEFL Premier15:00
  4. Sat14 NovARUSRusthallSCEFL PremierKent derbyUnconfirmed15:00

Results 2

  1. Sat24 OctAPWHPetts Wood & HolmesdaleSCEFL PremierL1–3
  2. Sat17 OctHFSFFaversham Strike ForceKent Senior Trophy R1Kent derbyW2–1

From the Kent Football Desk: results from the last two weeks, fixtures for the next three. Unconfirmed = one source so far. W/D/L is the score after the match (penalty shoot-outs shown as a note).

Latest news

League table

SCEFL Premier Division

As of 28 Oct 2026, 12:15 GMT
Official table: SCEFL (official site) ↗

SCEFL Premier Division table, as of 28 Oct 2026, 12:15 GMT
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Fisher128223824+1426
2Hollands & Blair117221710+723
3Phoenix Sports126152820+819
4Bearsted106132114+719
5Faversham Strike Force125342522+318
6Kennington105232014+617
7AFC Greenwich Borough95221512+317
8Sutton Athletic105142216+616
9Rusthall105051916+315
10Larkfield & New Hythe124351623-715
11Petts Wood & Holmesdale104242424014
12Snodland Town113531616014
13Chislehurst Glebe114161723-613
14Corinthian93331919012
15SE Dons73132011+910
16Tunbridge Wells112362027-79
17Beckenham Town122281029-198
18Erith & Belvedere1110101239-273

The real SCEFL Premier Division table, copied from the league’s own official site. Separate from the Unpeeled Kent Football table below.

Movement

No confirmed moves for Snodland Town on the board yet — Kent movement →.

Past positions 10

Higher on the chart = higher in the English pyramid (league step + finishing place). Tap or hover a point for the division.

Past league positions (pyramid)SCEFLSCEFL1KCL14–1516–1718–1922–2324–2525–26

Completed league seasons only. 2019–20 and 2020–21 were abandoned (Covid) and are omitted. 2026–27 SCEFL Premier Division is in progress. FCHD table for Snodland Town starts 2012–13 (post-merger).

Club history

Snodland Town formed in 2012 from a merger of Snodland and local junior sides, spent four Kent County League Premier seasons, then joined the new SCEFL Division One in 2016–17.

A play-off semi-final loss in 2021–22 was followed by the Division One title in 2022–23 — the club’s first promotion into the SCEFL Premier Division.

Eighth in the debut Premier season, a relegation scrap in 2024–25, then twelfth in 2025–26 keep Snodland at Potyns for another Premier campaign in 2026–27.

Honours

  • Southern Counties East League Division One champions · 2022–23
  • SCEFL Challenge Cup winners · 2024–25
  • Best FA Vase run — third round · 2025–26
  • Best FA Cup run — second qualifying round · 2026–27

Sources: Football Club History Database ↗ · Wikipedia — Snodland Town F.C. ↗

Unpeeled Division 3 table

Division 3 table
#ClubPWDLGDPPGFormLevelPts
1HTHythe TownSCEFL Division 18710+132.48
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Chislehurst Glebe · 3–2 · Kent Senior Trophy.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Lordswood · 7–3 · SCEFL Division 1.
Step 635
2HBHollands & BlairSCEFL Premier11722+72.09
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Fisher · 0–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · H v SE Dons · 2–1 · SCEFL Premier.
Step 529
3RURochester UnitedSCEFL Division 113913+71.94
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Staplehurst Monarchs · 4–2 · SCEFL Division 1.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · H v Petts Wood & Holmesdale · 2–2 · Kent Senior Trophy R1 · Rochester United win 4-2 on pens.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Banstead Athletic · 2–0 · SCEFL Division 1.
Step 627
4BEABearstedSCEFL Premier10613+71.90
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v Staplehurst Monarchs · 0–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · H v Tunbridge Wells · 2–1 · SCEFL Premier.
Step 527
5LORLordswoodSCEFL Division 111713+191.80
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Stansfeld · 2–9 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · H v Hythe Town · 3–7 · SCEFL Division 1.
Step 625
6SASutton AthleticSCEFL Premier10514+61.60
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v AFC Greenwich Borough · 3–0 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
Step 522
7RUSRusthallSCEFL Premier10505+31.50
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Phoenix Sports · 1–5 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v AFC Greenwich Borough · 2–3 · SCEFL Premier.
Step 521
8FSFFaversham Strike ForceSCEFL Premier12534+31.50
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v Snodland Town · 1–2 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Erith & Belvedere · 4–0 · SCEFL Premier.
Step 521
9CORCorinthianSCEFL Premier933301.33
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v Beckenham Town · 1–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1 · Corinthian win 7-6 on pens.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · H v Phoenix Sports · 1–5 · SCEFL Premier.
Step 519
10STSnodland TownSCEFL Premier1135301.27
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Faversham Strike Force · 2–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Petts Wood & Holmesdale · 1–3 · SCEFL Premier.
Step 518
PromotionRelegation

Real record as of 24 Oct 2026: official SCEFL Premier table (fetched 25 Oct 16:48 GMT) (from our results sheet). All Snodland Town games →