Breaking
TA
Unpeeled Kent Football · Division 1

Tonbridge Angels

National League South · Step 2 · weight ×1.3

Mid-table
Form
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Hemel Hempstead Town · 1–0 · National League South.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Charlton Athletic U21 · 2–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Chelmsford City · 3–3 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Folkestone Invicta · 2–0 · National League South.
Last 4 in our feed · league & cup · oldest → newest
Tonbridge Angels kit: Blue / white sleeves
Blue / white sleeves
Next upSALv SalisburySat 31 Oct · 15:00 · National League South
5thPosition
29Kent pts
13Played
6-3-4W-D-L
24–14Goals
2.10Kent PPG
Square or story PNG · made on your device · form is only what’s in our feed

Fixtures 2

  1. Sat31 OctHSALSalisburyNational League South15:00
  2. Sat7 NovAFTFarnham TownNational League South15:00

Results 4

  1. Tue27 OctHFIFolkestone InvictaNational League SouthKent derbySheetW2–0
  2. Sat24 OctACCChelmsford CityNational League SouthSheetD3–3
  3. Tue20 OctHCAUCharlton Athletic U21Kent Senior CupW2–1
  4. Sat17 OctHHHTHemel Hempstead TownNational League SouthW1–0

From the Kent Football Desk: results from the last two weeks, fixtures for the next three. Unconfirmed = one source so far. W/D/L is the score after the match (penalty shoot-outs shown as a note).

Latest news

League table

National League South

As of 28 Oct 2026, 10:28 GMT
Official table: The National League (official) ↗

National League South table, as of 28 Oct 2026, 10:28 GMT
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Ebbsfleet United12840297+2228
2Truro City138322412+1227
3Maidstone United148242417+726
4Salisbury13742239+1425
5Tonbridge Angels147342614+1224
6Farnham Town137242718+923
7Dagenham & Redbridge147251311+223
8Billericay Town126422716+1122
9Dorking Wanderers135622921+821
10Folkestone Invicta145452016+419
11Dover Athletic135441919019
12Horsham144731616019
13Chelmsford City123901811+718
14Weston-super-Mare125342017+318
15Torquay United134541917+217
16AFC Totton145181324-1116
17Hemel Hempstead Town143651417-315
18Maidenhead United143561419-514
19Farnborough124261019-914
20Braintree Town134182034-1413
21Chesham United133191830-1210
22Hampton & Richmond Borough132381632-169
23Walton & Hersham132291030-208
24Slough Town1411121437-234

The real National League South table, copied from the league’s own official site. Separate from the Unpeeled Kent Football table below.

Unpeeled Division 1 table

Division 1 table
#ClubPWDLGDPPGFormLevelPts
1EUEbbsfleet UnitedNational League South11740+202.96
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v AFC Totton · 5–0 · National League South.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · H v Weston-super-Mare · 6–1 · National League South.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Horsham · 2–2 · National League South.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Maidenhead United · 4–0 · National League South.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · A v Maidstone United · 3–1 · National League South.
Step 241
2MUMaidstone UnitedNational League South13823+92.60
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Maidenhead United · 2–1 · National League South.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Torquay United · 1–1 · National League South.
  3. Tue 27 Oct · H v Ebbsfleet United · 1–3 · National League South.
Step 236
3DARDartfordIsthmian Premier13805+22.21
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v AFC Whyteleafe · 1–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Brentwood Town · 0–3 · Isthmian Premier.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Three Bridges · 3–2 · FA Trophy R1.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Bromley · 4–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
Step 331
4WTWhitstable TownIsthmian South East12804+52.20
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Steyning Town · 1–4 · Velocity Cup R2.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v South Park (Reigate) · 2–1 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · A v Sittingbourne · 3–2 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Peacehaven & Telscombe · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
Step 431
5TATonbridge AngelsNational League South13634+102.10
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Hemel Hempstead Town · 1–0 · National League South.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Charlton Athletic U21 · 2–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Chelmsford City · 3–3 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Folkestone Invicta · 2–0 · National League South.
Step 229
6DADover AthleticNational League South12543+12.06
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Dorking Wanderers · 3–2 · FA Cup Q4.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · A v Folkestone Invicta · 1–3 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Salisbury · 1–1 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · H v Chelmsford City · 0–1 · National League South.
Step 229
7RAMRamsgateIsthmian Premier13715+122.03
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Wingate & Finchley · 0–2 · Isthmian Premier.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Stanway Rovers · 2–0 · Isthmian Premier.
Step 328
8FTFaversham TownIsthmian South East12642+92.02
  1. Tue 13 Oct · A v Cray Valley PM · 1–1 · Isthmian South East.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Sittingbourne · 3–0 · Isthmian South East.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · A v Deal Town · 4–2 · Isthmian South East.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Newmarket Town · 0–1 · FA Trophy R1.
  5. Tue 27 Oct · A v Margate · 1–0 · Isthmian South East.
Step 428
9GILGillinghamEFL League Two1345401.96
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v Brighton U21 · 4–3 · EFL Trophy Group.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · A v Accrington Stanley · 1–3 · League Two.
  3. Tue 20 Oct · H v Port Vale · 1–1 · League Two.
  4. Sat 24 Oct · H v Grimsby Town · 1–4 · League Two.
Lge 227
10FIFolkestone InvictaNational League South13544+61.90
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v AFC Totton · 2–1 · National League South.
  2. Tue 20 Oct · H v Dover Athletic · 3–1 · Kent Senior Cup.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Farnborough · 2–0 · National League South.
  4. Tue 27 Oct · A v Tonbridge Angels · 0–2 · National League South.
Step 227
Kent championsRunners-upRelegation

Real record as of 24 Oct 2026: official National League South table (fetched 25 Oct 16:48 GMT) (from our results sheet). All Tonbridge Angels games →