Breaking
Confirmed: Dartford enter London Senior Cup — home to Hanwell Town in round oneReported: Fagan: traffic delay forced Maidstone XI change for Ebbsfleet derbyReported: Wright dedicates derby win to the fans as Ebbsfleet stay unbeaten in 12Confirmed: NLS after Tuesday: Ebbsfleet top, Maidstone third, Tonbridge into play-off placesConfirmed: Dartford into Kent Senior Cup QF — Day dual-reg goal, Brooke debut, Tennent returnsConfirmed: Ashford United lose 1-2 at home to Broadbridge HeathBreaking: Dexter Peter snatches late point as Herne Bay and Sittingbourne draw 3-3Breaking: Ebbsfleet go top after 3-1 Kent derby win at MaidstoneConfirmed: Kent borders Bromley lose 4-1 at MK Dons in League OneConfirmed: Sheppey United beaten 1-2 at home by South ParkConfirmed: Dartford enter London Senior Cup — home to Hanwell Town in round oneReported: Fagan: traffic delay forced Maidstone XI change for Ebbsfleet derbyReported: Wright dedicates derby win to the fans as Ebbsfleet stay unbeaten in 12Confirmed: NLS after Tuesday: Ebbsfleet top, Maidstone third, Tonbridge into play-off placesConfirmed: Dartford into Kent Senior Cup QF — Day dual-reg goal, Brooke debut, Tennent returnsConfirmed: Ashford United lose 1-2 at home to Broadbridge HeathBreaking: Dexter Peter snatches late point as Herne Bay and Sittingbourne draw 3-3Breaking: Ebbsfleet go top after 3-1 Kent derby win at MaidstoneConfirmed: Kent borders Bromley lose 4-1 at MK Dons in League OneConfirmed: Sheppey United beaten 1-2 at home by South Park
TW
Unpeeled Kent Football · Division 4

Tunbridge Wells

SCEFL Premier · Step 5 · weight ×1

Mid-table
Form
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Kennington · 1–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1 · Kennington win 5-3 on pens.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Bearsted · 1–2 · SCEFL Premier.
Last 2 in our feed · league & cup · oldest → newest
Tunbridge Wells kit: Red
Red
Next upAUv Ash UnitedSat 31 Oct · 15:00 · FA Vase R2
8thPosition
11Kent pts
11Played
2-3-6W-D-L
20–27Goals
0.82Kent PPG
Square or story PNG · made on your device · form is only what’s in our feed

Fixtures 3

  1. Sat31 OctHAUAsh UnitedFA Vase R215:00
  2. Sat7 NovHSDSE DonsSCEFL Premier15:00
  3. Sat14 NovAFISFisherSCEFL PremierUnconfirmed15:00

Results 2

  1. Sat24 OctABEABearstedSCEFL PremierKent derbyL1–2
  2. Sat17 OctHKENKenningtonKent Senior Trophy R1 · Kennington win 5-3 on pensKent derbyD1–1

From the Kent Football Desk: results from the last two weeks, fixtures for the next three. Unconfirmed = one source so far. W/D/L is the score after the match (penalty shoot-outs shown as a note).

Latest news

League table

SCEFL Premier Division

As of 28 Oct 2026, 12:15 GMT
Official table: SCEFL (official site) ↗

SCEFL Premier Division table, as of 28 Oct 2026, 12:15 GMT
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Fisher128223824+1426
2Hollands & Blair117221710+723
3Phoenix Sports126152820+819
4Bearsted106132114+719
5Faversham Strike Force125342522+318
6Kennington105232014+617
7AFC Greenwich Borough95221512+317
8Sutton Athletic105142216+616
9Rusthall105051916+315
10Larkfield & New Hythe124351623-715
11Petts Wood & Holmesdale104242424014
12Snodland Town113531616014
13Chislehurst Glebe114161723-613
14Corinthian93331919012
15SE Dons73132011+910
16Tunbridge Wells112362027-79
17Beckenham Town122281029-198
18Erith & Belvedere1110101239-273

The real SCEFL Premier Division table, copied from the league’s own official site. Separate from the Unpeeled Kent Football table below.

Movement

No confirmed moves for Tunbridge Wells on the board yet — Kent movement →.

Past positions 10

Higher on the chart = higher in the English pyramid (league step + finishing place). Tap or hover a point for the division.

Past league positions (pyramid)SCEFL14–1516–1718–1922–2324–2525–26

Completed league seasons only. 2019–20 and 2020–21 were abandoned (Covid) and are omitted. 2026–27 SCEFL Premier Division is in progress.

Club history

The modern Tunbridge Wells club formed in 1967 after earlier Wells sides folded, winning the Kent League in 1984–85 and staying in county football through the rename to the Southern Counties East League.

An FA Vase final at Wembley in 2012–13 (runners-up to Spennymoor Town) remains the club’s modern peak; SCEFL Premier life since then has sat mostly mid-table.

Eighth twice after Covid, then ninth and tenth across 2024–25 and 2025–26, keep the Wells at Culverden Stadium for another Premier season in 2026–27.

Honours

  • FA Vase runners-up · 2012–13
  • Kent League champions · 1984–85
  • Kent League runners-up · 1968–69
  • Kent Senior Trophy winners · 2012–13

Sources: Football Club History Database ↗ · Wikipedia — Tunbridge Wells F.C. ↗

Unpeeled Division 4 table

Division 4 table
#ClubPWDLGDPPGFormLevelPts
1ABAMG BallerzKent County League Premier *111001+412.18
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v Tenterden Town · 3–1 · Kent County League Premier.
  2. Wed 21 Oct · A v SE Dons · 3–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Metrogas · 3–0 · Kent County League Premier.
Step 731
2SMStaplehurst MonarchsSCEFL Division 110532+11.62
  1. Tue 13 Oct · H v Rochester United · 2–4 · SCEFL Division 1.
  2. Sat 17 Oct · H v Bearsted · 1–0 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · A v Croydon · 2–1 · SCEFL Division 1.
Step 623
3SSSheppey SportsSCEFL Division 18332+31.35
  1. Mon 12 Oct · H v Minster · 4–0 · SCEFL Division 1.
Step 619
4MINMinsterSCEFL Division 11253401.35
  1. Mon 12 Oct · A v Sheppey Sports · 0–4 · SCEFL Division 1.
  2. Sun 18 Oct · A v Erith & Belvedere · 1–4 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Stansfeld · 1–1 · SCEFL Division 1.
Step 619
5LNHLarkfield & New Hythe WanderersSCEFL Premier12435-71.25
  1. Wed 14 Oct · A v FC Elmstead · 1–2 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · H v Chislehurst Glebe · 3–2 · SCEFL Premier.
Step 518
6ELMFC ElmsteadSCEFL Division 1 †12435-31.12
  1. Wed 14 Oct · H v Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers · 2–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1.
  2. Mon 19 Oct · A v SC Thamesmead · 2–1 · SCEFL Challenge Cup R2.
  3. Sat 24 Oct · H v Greenways · 2–0 · SCEFL Division 1.
Step 616
7GREGreenwaysSCEFL Division 112345-20.97
  1. Sat 17 Oct · A v SC Thamesmead · 2–2 · Kent Senior Trophy R1 · SC Thamesmead win 4-2 on pens.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v FC Elmstead · 0–2 · SCEFL Division 1.
Step 614
8TWTunbridge WellsSCEFL Premier11236-70.82
  1. Sat 17 Oct · H v Kennington · 1–1 · Kent Senior Trophy R1 · Kennington win 5-3 on pens.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Bearsted · 1–2 · SCEFL Premier.
Step 511
9HAHalls AthleticSCEFL Division 111227-180.66
  1. Wed 14 Oct · H v SC Thamesmead · 1–0 · SCEFL Division 1.
  2. Sat 24 Oct · A v Lewisham Borough · 1–4 · SCEFL Division 1.
Step 69
10LTLydd TownSCEFL Division 110145-190.63–Step 69
PromotionRelegation

* Kent County League figures, from a screenshot dated 24 Oct 2026: AMG Ballerz. † Confirmed results only: FC Elmstead.

Real record as of 24 Oct 2026: official SCEFL Premier table (fetched 25 Oct 16:48 GMT) (from our results sheet). All Tunbridge Wells games →