Breaking
AU
Kent Women · Ladder

Ashford United Women

L&SE Regional · Division One South · weight 2.5

Tier weight ×2.5

Men’s side · Ashford United →

Green / white Same as parent men’s home colours. Women’s-specific kit page not found.

Fixtures 0

No upcoming fixtures in the Desk window yet.

Results 1

  1. Sun18 OctHTATonbridge Angels WomenL&SE Regional Division One SouthKent derbyD2–2

From the Kent Women’s Football Desk. Unconfirmed = one source so far. Grid scores without a match day stay as date later — blanks beat guesses. P–P / C–C / A–A = postponed / cancelled / abandoned on the Full-Time grid.

League table

L&SE Regional Division One South

As of 27 Oct 2026
Source: FA Full-Time (Desk-filed screenshot)

L&SE Regional Division One South table, as of 27 Oct 2026
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saltdean United Development10721+1523
2Ashford United6330+612
3Leatherhead5320+1911
4Three Bridges7322+311
5Ashmount Leigh10325-211
6Montpelier Villa7313-210
7Dorking Wanderers B Team730409
8Tonbridge Angels8233-129
9Steyning Town Community8215-37
10Sevenoaks Town8215-47
11Hastings United6114-204

The real L&SE Regional Division One South table, from Martin-supplied league screenshots / the league hub (not a Full-Time scrape). Separate from the Kent Women’s Ladder below. GF/GA were not on the source screen — left blank.

On the Ladder

PPPGWeightLadder pts
62.002.55.00

Full Kent Women’s Ladder →

Squad

Squad list not published publicly yet.