Breaking
Confirmed: Dartford enter London Senior Cup — home to Hanwell Town in round oneReported: Fagan: traffic delay forced Maidstone XI change for Ebbsfleet derbyReported: Wright dedicates derby win to the fans as Ebbsfleet stay unbeaten in 12Confirmed: NLS after Tuesday: Ebbsfleet top, Maidstone third, Tonbridge into play-off placesConfirmed: Dartford into Kent Senior Cup QF — Day dual-reg goal, Brooke debut, Tennent returnsConfirmed: Ashford United lose 1-2 at home to Broadbridge HeathBreaking: Dexter Peter snatches late point as Herne Bay and Sittingbourne draw 3-3Breaking: Ebbsfleet go top after 3-1 Kent derby win at MaidstoneConfirmed: Kent borders Bromley lose 4-1 at MK Dons in League OneConfirmed: Sheppey United beaten 1-2 at home by South ParkConfirmed: Dartford enter London Senior Cup — home to Hanwell Town in round oneReported: Fagan: traffic delay forced Maidstone XI change for Ebbsfleet derbyReported: Wright dedicates derby win to the fans as Ebbsfleet stay unbeaten in 12Confirmed: NLS after Tuesday: Ebbsfleet top, Maidstone third, Tonbridge into play-off placesConfirmed: Dartford into Kent Senior Cup QF — Day dual-reg goal, Brooke debut, Tennent returnsConfirmed: Ashford United lose 1-2 at home to Broadbridge HeathBreaking: Dexter Peter snatches late point as Herne Bay and Sittingbourne draw 3-3Breaking: Ebbsfleet go top after 3-1 Kent derby win at MaidstoneConfirmed: Kent borders Bromley lose 4-1 at MK Dons in League OneConfirmed: Sheppey United beaten 1-2 at home by South Park
AYL
Kent Women · Ladder

Aylesford Women

L&SE Regional · Premier · weight 3

Tier weight ×3

Men’s side · Aylesford →

Royal blue and white vertical stripes; royal blue shorts and socks Same as parent men’s home colours (supplied reference on men’s page). Women’s-specific kit page not found.

Fixtures 0

No upcoming fixtures in the Desk window yet.

Results 0

No results in the Desk window yet.

From the Kent Women’s Football Desk. Unconfirmed = one source so far. Grid scores without a match day stay as date later — blanks beat guesses. P–P / C–C / A–A = postponed / cancelled / abandoned on the Full-Time grid.

League table

L&SE Regional Premier

As of 27 Oct 2026
Source: FA Full-Time (Desk-filed screenshot)

L&SE Regional Premier table, as of 27 Oct 2026
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Brentford8620+3020
2Ashford Town (Middlesex)10613+519
3Bromley8521+1617
4Barking8422+414
5Hammersmith7412+313
6Sutton United8323011
7Newhaven8323-411
8Millwall Lionesses9225-58
9Dorking Wanderers9225-138
10Aylesford9216-127
11Worthing7214-127
12Eastbourne Borough9126-125

The real L&SE Regional Premier table, from Martin-supplied league screenshots / the league hub (not a Full-Time scrape). Separate from the Kent Women’s Ladder below. GF/GA were not on the source screen — left blank.

On the Ladder

PPPGWeightLadder pts
90.7832.33

Full Kent Women’s Ladder →

Squad

Squad list not published publicly yet.