Breaking
Confirmed: Dartford enter London Senior Cup — home to Hanwell Town in round oneReported: Fagan: traffic delay forced Maidstone XI change for Ebbsfleet derbyReported: Wright dedicates derby win to the fans as Ebbsfleet stay unbeaten in 12Confirmed: NLS after Tuesday: Ebbsfleet top, Maidstone third, Tonbridge into play-off placesConfirmed: Dartford into Kent Senior Cup QF — Day dual-reg goal, Brooke debut, Tennent returnsConfirmed: Ashford United lose 1-2 at home to Broadbridge HeathBreaking: Dexter Peter snatches late point as Herne Bay and Sittingbourne draw 3-3Breaking: Ebbsfleet go top after 3-1 Kent derby win at MaidstoneConfirmed: Kent borders Bromley lose 4-1 at MK Dons in League OneConfirmed: Sheppey United beaten 1-2 at home by South ParkConfirmed: Dartford enter London Senior Cup — home to Hanwell Town in round oneReported: Fagan: traffic delay forced Maidstone XI change for Ebbsfleet derbyReported: Wright dedicates derby win to the fans as Ebbsfleet stay unbeaten in 12Confirmed: NLS after Tuesday: Ebbsfleet top, Maidstone third, Tonbridge into play-off placesConfirmed: Dartford into Kent Senior Cup QF — Day dual-reg goal, Brooke debut, Tennent returnsConfirmed: Ashford United lose 1-2 at home to Broadbridge HeathBreaking: Dexter Peter snatches late point as Herne Bay and Sittingbourne draw 3-3Breaking: Ebbsfleet go top after 3-1 Kent derby win at MaidstoneConfirmed: Kent borders Bromley lose 4-1 at MK Dons in League OneConfirmed: Sheppey United beaten 1-2 at home by South Park
TA
Kent Women · Ladder

Tonbridge Angels Women

L&SE Regional · Division One South · weight 2.5

Tier weight ×2.5

Men’s side · Tonbridge Angels →

Blue / white sleeves Same as parent men’s home colours. Women’s-specific colourway not separately published.

Fixtures 1

  1. Sun8 NovHMUMaidstone United WomenL&SE Regional League Cup R2 · Yeomans Community Stadium15:30

Results 2

  1. Wed21 OctALEALeatherhead WomenL&SE Regional Division One SouthL0–11
  2. Sun18 OctAAUAshford United WomenL&SE Regional Division One SouthKent derbyD2–2

From the Kent Women’s Football Desk. Unconfirmed = one source so far. Grid scores without a match day stay as date later — blanks beat guesses. P–P / C–C / A–A = postponed / cancelled / abandoned on the Full-Time grid.

League table

L&SE Regional Division One South

As of 27 Oct 2026
Source: FA Full-Time (Desk-filed screenshot)

L&SE Regional Division One South table, as of 27 Oct 2026
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saltdean United Development10721+1523
2Ashford United6330+612
3Leatherhead5320+1911
4Three Bridges7322+311
5Ashmount Leigh10325-211
6Montpelier Villa7313-210
7Dorking Wanderers B Team730409
8Tonbridge Angels8233-129
9Steyning Town Community8215-37
10Sevenoaks Town8215-47
11Hastings United6114-204

The real L&SE Regional Division One South table, from Martin-supplied league screenshots / the league hub (not a Full-Time scrape). Separate from the Kent Women’s Ladder below. GF/GA were not on the source screen — left blank.

On the Ladder

PPPGWeightLadder pts
81.122.52.81

Full Kent Women’s Ladder →

Squad 14

  • Lexie Scott
  • Jules Scott
  • Sophie Coleman
  • Vicky Beaumont
  • Emma-Louise Casey
  • Charlie Coleman
  • Milly Driscoll
  • Jackie Hudson
  • Amber El Bougtaoui
  • Mollyanne Herbert-Smith
  • Maisie Frankum
  • Faith Gilson
  • Lois Bartlett
  • Hannah Nowakowska

Source: club page ↗ · updated 2026-10-27.

2026/27 women’s squad page (names only; no shirt numbers/positions on page). Staff excluded.